Test Information:
Total Questions: 81
Test Number: 1Z0-329
Vendor Name: Oracle
Cert Name : . OPN Certified Specialist
Test Name: Oracle Global Human Resources Cloud 2016 Implementation
Essentials
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/1z0-329/
Question: 1
Identify
three correct statements about Workforce Life Cycle. (Choose three.)
A.
Line managers can create and manage work relationships, employment terms, and
assignments for all workers.
B.
HR specialists can create and manage work relationships, employment terms, and
assignments for the workers to whom they have security access.
C.
HR specialists and line managers can create and manage work relationships,
employment terms, and assignments for all the workers.
D.
Line Managers can transfer their direct and indirect reports only
E.
The Add Person tasks include creating a new person's first work relationship
with the enterprise.
Answer: B,D,E
Question: 2
Which
three options are true regarding Grade Ladders? (Choose three.)
A.
Five types of Grade Ladders are available.
B.
A Grade Ladder can be created with a combination of both grades and grades with
steps.
C.
A Grade Ladder cannot be created with a combination of both grades and grades
with steps.
D.
Two types of Grade Ladders are available.
E.
Grade Ladders are used to group grades or grades with steps.
Answer: C,D,E
Question: 3
You
are implementing the Checklist functionality for one of your customers. The
customer wants the checklist template to be allocated to persons automatically.
What
should you do to achieve the required functionality?
A.
Managers can automatically allocate checklist templates to the persons whom
they manage from Person Gallery
B.
Associate the eligibility profile with the checklist template to allocate the
checklist to persons automatically when they satisfy the criteria built in the
eligibility profile.
C.
Associate the action with the checklist template to allocate the checklist to
persons automatically when they experience the action.
D.
Associate the area of responsibility with the checklist template to allocate
the checklist to persons automatically when they are given the specific area of
responsibility.
E.
Associate a life event with the checklist template to allocate the checklist to
persons automatically when they experience the event.
Answer: C
Question: 4
An
organization wants to include a security profile in an HCM data role and then
provision the data role to a user. Identify the option which lists the HCM
object types for which the security profiles can be created.
A.
Person, Organization, Position. Legislative Data Group, Location. Grade.
Document Type, Payroll. Payroll Flow
B.
Person, Organization, Position. Legislative Data Group, Country, Grade,
Document Type. Payroll, Payroll Flow, Workforce Business Process
C.
Person, Organization, Position, Legislative Data Group, Country, Document Type.
Payroll, Payroll Flow, Workforce Business Process
D.
Person, Organization, Position, Legislative Data Group, Location, Grade,
Document Type, Payroll, Payroll Flow, Workforce Business Process
Answer: C
Question: 5
A
public holiday message is displayed on the gallery page for the German
employees of the organization.
Identify
two reasons why the holiday message can also be viewed by some of the French
employees on their portrait page. (Choose two.)
A.
The employees are terminated.
B.
The event message under the “Public Holiday” calendar event category is viewed
by everybody.
C.
The French employees have their primary work schedule associated with the
“Public Holiday” calendar event category.
D.
The French region is associated with the calendar event.
E.
The “Public Holiday” calendar event category controls the visibility of the
calendar event massages.
Answer: C,D
Question: 6
You
are part of a new implementation and have the seeded HR Specialist role. You
are able to find all the workers in Person Gallery, but not able to view a
single worker on the Person Management page. Identify two reasons for this.
(Choose two.)
A.
The Person Security Profile in the data role, which is attached to the seeded
HR Specialist application role, does not allow the person access to data.
B.
The Refresh Manager Hierarchy process is not run in the instance.
C.
The Public Person Security Profile is set up as View All People in the data
role, which is attached to the seeded HR Specialist application role.
D.
The seeded HR Specialist role does not have access to hire the worker in the
instance.
E.
The Person Profile is not created for any of the employees in the new instance.
Answer: A,D
Question: 7
A
manager in an organization plans to implement a three-tier employment model and
wants to ensure that the same attributes are applied to each person in the
organization.
Which
approach would you recommend to meet this requirement?
A.
Set the values in employment terms and prevent override at assignment level.
B.
Do not set the values in employment terms and prevent override at assignment
level.
C.
Set the values in employment terms and allow override at assignment level.
D.
Do not set the values in employment terms and allow override at assignment
level.
Answer: A
Question: 8
As
an implementation consultant, you are in the process of setting up geographies
in the application. Which three statements are true about defining geographies?
(Choose three.)
A.
It is mandatory to define geography validations before geography hierarchy can
be defined.
B.
You must set geography validation for the specific address style for a country.
C.
Geography type can either be defined by a user or can be geopolitical.
D.
You must identify the top-level of geography as Country and define a geography
type.
E.
You must map geography to reporting establishments for reporting purposes.
Answer: B,C,D
Question: 9
Which
three options are true about Oracle Workforce Predictions? (Choose three.)
A.
Performance predictions are available for both teams and individual
assignments.
B.
Contingent Worker and Nonworker work relationships are included.
C.
It predicts individual voluntary termination and performance.
D.
It predicts team voluntary termination and performance.
E.
It predicts team/individual involuntary termination and performance.
Answer: A,C,D
Question: 10
Which
three options are true about the Global Person model? (Choose three.)
A.
Person records are global, independent of legal employers, and created only
once for any person. If the person leaves the enterprise, the person's work relationships
are terminated.
B.
Person records continue to exist even when the person has no current work
relationships in the enterprise and no current contact relationships with other
workers.
C.
Person records cease to exist when a person is terminated from an organization.
D.
Person records hold information that is personal, such as name, date of birth,
and disability information, or that may apply to more than one work
relationship, such as national ID.
E.
Person records are auto-archived two years after a person is terminated from an
organization.
Answer: A,B,D
Test Information:
Total Questions: 81
Test Number: 1Z0-329
Vendor Name: Oracle
Cert Name : . OPN Certified Specialist
Test Name: Oracle Global Human Resources Cloud 2016 Implementation
Essentials
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/1z0-329/
Get20%
Immediate Discount on Full Training Mater
Discount Coupon Code: 20off2016

